What characters are allowed in my hostname?

Hostnames must comply with RFC-1123, which permits only "A" to "Z", "a" to "z", "0" to "9", and the hyphen (-).

Have more questions? Submit a request

0 Comments

Please sign in to leave a comment.
Powered by Zendesk